Heywood Prep

Heywood Prep Corsham

Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep

Diary

Current diary dates

  • Add Snr & Jnr Girls’ U11 U10 U9 U8 Cross Country at Westonbirt (a) GL8 8QG to your calendar21 Feb 18 - Snr & Jnr Girls’ U11 U10 U9 U8 Cross Country at Westonbirt (a) GL8 8QG
  • Add Snr & Jnr Boys’ U11 U10 U9 U8 Cross Country at Westonbirt (a) GL8 8QG to your calendar21 Feb 18 - Snr & Jnr Boys’ U11 U10 U9 U8 Cross Country at Westonbirt (a) GL8 8QG
  • Add Maths Evening to your calendar22 Feb 18 - Maths Evening
  • Add 2C Assembly to your calendar23 Feb 18 - 2C Assembly
  • Add FOH Used Uniform Sale @ 15.00pm to your calendar23 Feb 18 - FOH Used Uniform Sale @ 15.00pm
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U8 Hockey Bath Schools’ Festival at Monkton Prep School (a) BA2 7ET to your calendar26 Feb 18 - Jnr Boys’ U8 Hockey Bath Schools’ Festival at Monkton Prep School (a) BA2 7ET
  • Add Jnr Girls; U8 Netball Bath Schools’ Festival at Kingswood School (a) BA1 9BH to your calendar26 Feb 18 - Jnr Girls; U8 Netball Bath Schools’ Festival at Kingswood School (a) BA1 9BH
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 Netball vs Royal High School Bath (a) BA1 5SZ to your calendar26 Feb 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 Netball vs Royal High School Bath (a) BA1 5SZ
  • Add Reception  RV Trip to Scrapstore to your calendar27 Feb 18 - Reception RV Trip to Scrapstore
  • Add Reception  RL Trip to Scrapstore to your calendar28 Feb 18 - Reception RL Trip to Scrapstore
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Netball vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a) SN6 6BB to your calendar28 Feb 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Netball vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a) SN6 6BB
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Hockey vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a) SN6 6BB to your calendar28 Feb 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Hockey vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a) SN6 6BB
  • Add World Book Day to your calendar1 Mar 18 - World Book Day
  • Add 5F Class Assembly to your calendar2 Mar 18 - 5F Class Assembly
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Hockey vs Paragon Prep School (a) BA2 5AH to your calendar5 Mar 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Hockey vs Paragon Prep School (a) BA2 5AH
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Hockey Inter House (h) to your calendar5 Mar 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Hockey Inter House (h)
  • Add Year 5 and 6 Music & Drama Evening to your calendar5 Mar 18 - Year 5 and 6 Music & Drama Evening
  • Add Nursery Vet Visit to your calendar5 Mar 18 - Nursery Vet Visit
  • Add Year 5 Trip to Holburne Museum to your calendar6 Mar 18 - Year 5 Trip to Holburne Museum
  • Add Year 1 trip to We the Curious to your calendar7 Mar 18 - Year 1 trip to We the Curious
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Netball vs St Francis Prep (a) SN9 5NT to your calendar7 Mar 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Netball vs St Francis Prep (a) SN9 5NT
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Hockey vs St Francis Prep (a) SN9 5NT to your calendar7 Mar 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Hockey vs St Francis Prep (a) SN9 5NT
  • Add Year 2 trip to Aquarium to your calendar7 Mar 18 - Year 2 trip to Aquarium
  • Add 1J Class Assembly to your calendar9 Mar 18 - 1J Class Assembly
  • Add FOH Quiz Night to your calendar9 Mar 18 - FOH Quiz Night
  • Add General Knowledge Quiz Championship at Kingswood School to your calendar12 Mar 18 - General Knowledge Quiz Championship at Kingswood School
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Hockey vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a) SN6 6BB to your calendar12 Mar 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Hockey vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a) SN6 6BB
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Netball vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a) SN6 6BB to your calendar12 Mar 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Netball vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a) SN6 6BB
  • Add Science Fair to your calendar12 Mar 18 - Science Fair
  • Add Year 3 and 4 Dress Rehearsal to your calendar13 Mar 18 - Year 3 and 4 Dress Rehearsal
  • Add Snr Girl’s U11 U10 Netball vs Springmead (h) to your calendar14 Mar 18 - Snr Girl’s U11 U10 Netball vs Springmead (h)
  • Add Snr. Boys’ U11 U10 Hockey vs Stonar/Paragon at Stonar Prep School (a) SN12 8NT to your calendar14 Mar 18 - Snr. Boys’ U11 U10 Hockey vs Stonar/Paragon at Stonar Prep School (a) SN12 8NT
  • Add Year 3 and 4 Production to your calendar15 Mar 18 - Year 3 and 4 Production
  • Add 1C Class Assembly to your calendar16 Mar 18 - 1C Class Assembly
  • Add Reception to Year 4 Parents’ Evening to your calendar19 Mar 18 - Reception to Year 4 Parents’ Evening
  • Add Nursery Parents’ Evening to your calendar20 Mar 18 - Nursery Parents’ Evening
  • Add Year 5  and 6 Parents’ Evening to your calendar21 Mar 18 - Year 5 and 6 Parents’ Evening
  • Add Pre-Prep Bonnet Parade to your calendar22 Mar 18 - Pre-Prep Bonnet Parade
  • Add End of Term for Main School 12 (noon) to your calendar23 Mar 18 - End of Term for Main School 12 (noon)
  • Add End of Term for Nursery 13:00 to your calendar23 Mar 18 - End of Term for Nursery 13:00
  • Add End of Term  to your calendar23 Mar 18 - End of Term
  • Add Toy Day to your calendar23 Mar 18 - Toy Day
  • Add Prize Giving Assembly to your calendar23 Mar 18 - Prize Giving Assembly
  • Add Year 6 Bikeability to your calendar19 Apr 18 - Year 6 Bikeability
  • Add Inter House Swimming Competition at Ashwicke Hall Swimming Pool to your calendar19 Apr 18 - Inter House Swimming Competition at Ashwicke Hall Swimming Pool
  • Add Corsham Jnr 2K and adult 10K race  to your calendar22 Apr 18 - Corsham Jnr 2K and adult 10K race
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Warminster Prep & Monkton Combe Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar23 Apr 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Warminster Prep & Monkton Combe Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Warminster Prep & Monkton Combe Prep School (h) @Biddestone CC  to your calendar23 Apr 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Warminster Prep & Monkton Combe Prep School (h) @Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar25 Apr 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U10B Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar25 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ U10B Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar25 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs St Francis Prep School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Year 6 Bikeability to your calendar26 Apr 18 - Year 6 Bikeability
  • Add Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U11 U10 Mid-Wilts Swimming Meet at Devizes  (a)  to your calendar27 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U11 U10 Mid-Wilts Swimming Meet at Devizes (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U10 Sports Tour vs Hatherop Castle School (a)  to your calendar27 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U10 Sports Tour vs Hatherop Castle School (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 Sports Tour vs Hatherop Castle School (a)  to your calendar27 Apr 18 - Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 Sports Tour vs Hatherop Castle School (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U10 Sports Tour vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)  to your calendar28 Apr 18 - Snr Boys’ & Girls’ U10 Sports Tour vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 Sports Tour vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)  to your calendar28 Apr 18 - Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 Sports Tour vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar30 Apr 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar30 Apr 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Year 6 Life Skills Centre, Bristol to your calendar1 May 18 to 1 Feb 18 - Year 6 Life Skills Centre, Bristol
  • Add Snr Boys’ U10B U11B Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar2 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U10B U11B Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar2 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor & Paragon (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar2 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor & Paragon (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Year 5 - Spanish Day  at Stonar to your calendar4 May 18 - Year 5 - Spanish Day at Stonar
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar9 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U11/10A Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar9 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11/10B Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar9 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U11/10B Cricket vs Stonar School (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar14 May 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar14 May 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Cricklade Manor Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11/U10A Cricket vs Monkton Combe Prep (a) to your calendar16 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11/U10A Cricket vs Monkton Combe Prep (a)
  • Add Snr & Jnr Boys’ U11 U10 Cricket B Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Kingswood Upper Fields (a)  to your calendar16 May 18 - Snr & Jnr Boys’ U11 U10 Cricket B Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Kingswood Upper Fields (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U10 Cricket Bath Schools’ at KES (a)  to your calendar16 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U10 Cricket Bath Schools’ at KES (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 Cricket Bath Schools’ at Bath CC (a)  to your calendar16 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 Cricket Bath Schools’ at Bath CC (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at St Margaret’s School (a)  to your calendar21 May 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at St Margaret’s School (a)
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at St Margaret’s School (a)  to your calendar21 May 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at St Margaret’s School (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 U8 Mid-Wilts Tennis Competition at Devizes TC (a) TBC  to your calendar22 May 18 - Jnr Boys’ & Girls’ U9 U8 Mid-Wilts Tennis Competition at Devizes TC (a) TBC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at Kingswood School  (a)  to your calendar23 May 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at Kingswood School (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at Prior Park School (a)  to your calendar23 May 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Athletics Bath Schools’ Athletics Festival at Prior Park School (a)
  • Add Inter House Athletics Sports Day Competition at Biddestone CC (a)  to your calendar25 May 18 - Inter House Athletics Sports Day Competition at Biddestone CC (a)
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U18 Cricket & Swim Festival vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)  to your calendar4 Jun 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U18 Cricket & Swim Festival vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket & Swim Festival vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)  to your calendar4 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket & Swim Festival vs Cricklade Manor Prep (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U10 Cricket vs Warminster Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar6 Jun 18 - Snr Girls’ U10 Cricket vs Warminster Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ U10 Cricket vs Warminster Prep (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar6 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ U10 Cricket vs Warminster Prep (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr & Snr Boys’ and Girls’ ISA Athletics (a) Exeter all day to your calendar6 Jun 18 - Jnr & Snr Boys’ and Girls’ ISA Athletics (a) Exeter all day
  • Add Reception Classes trip to Cotswold Wildlife Park to your calendar7 Jun 18 - Reception Classes trip to Cotswold Wildlife Park
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Westonbirt (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar11 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Westonbirt (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Westonbirt (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar11 Jun 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Cricket vs Westonbirt (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11A U10A Tennis Bath Schools (a) Monkton Combe Prep   to your calendar13 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11A U10A Tennis Bath Schools (a) Monkton Combe Prep
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11C U10C Tennis Bath Schools (a) Prior Park  to your calendar13 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11C U10C Tennis Bath Schools (a) Prior Park
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11B Tennis Bath Schools (a) KES JS  to your calendar13 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U11B Tennis Bath Schools (a) KES JS
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U10B Tennis Bath Schools (a) Kingswood Lower  to your calendar13 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U10B Tennis Bath Schools (a) Kingswood Lower
  • Add Jnr and Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Swimming Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Monkton Combe Prep  to your calendar14 Jun 18 - Jnr and Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Swimming Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Monkton Combe Prep
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Inter House Cricket (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar20 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Inter House Cricket (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add Jnr and Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Aquathon Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Kingswood Prep  to your calendar23 Jun 18 - Jnr and Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Aquathon Bath Schools’ Festival (a) Kingswood Prep
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U8 U9 Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Springmead School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar25 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys’ U8 U9 Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Springmead School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U8 U9 Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Springmead School (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar25 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys’ U8 U9 Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Springmead School (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Mid-Wilts Quad Kids Athletics (a) at Bath University  to your calendar25 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Mid-Wilts Quad Kids Athletics (a) at Bath University
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U10 Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Westonbirt (h) at Biddestone CC  to your calendar27 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ U10 Athletics Festival vs Warminster, Stonar, Westonbirt (h) at Biddestone CC
  • Add Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Swimming vs Cricklade Manor Prep  to your calendar28 Jun 18 - Snr Boys’ and Girls’ Swimming vs Cricklade Manor Prep
  • Add Jnr Boys’ and Girls’ Mid-Wilts Quad Kids Athletics at Biddestone CC  to your calendar29 Jun 18 - Jnr Boys’ and Girls’ Mid-Wilts Quad Kids Athletics at Biddestone CC
  • Add Jnr Boys’ and Girls’ Inter House Cricket (h) at Corsham CC  to your calendar2 Jul 18 - Jnr Boys’ and Girls’ Inter House Cricket (h) at Corsham CC
  • Add WW1 Day for Prep to your calendar12 Oct 18 - WW1 Day for Prep

Adding dates to your calendar

Individual Dates
Add dates to your calendarClick the relevant icon to add individual diary dates to your calendar.
In Outlook you will need to click the 'Save' button.

All Dates
Subscribe to calendarSubscribe to our feed to have all of our diary dates automatically appear in Outlook, ical or Gmail.
You will be asked to add our dates to a new calendar in your default programme, and subscribe to updates. This is available to users of Outlook 2007 onwards, Apple's ical, Windows Calendar and other icalendar (.ics) calendars with 'Subscribe to' functionality.