Heywood Prep

Heywood Prep Corsham

Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep Life at Heywood Prep

Diary

Current diary dates

  • Add Individual, Sibling and Class Photographs - all day to your calendar20 Sep 18 - Individual, Sibling and Class Photographs - all day
  • Add Year 6R Assembly to your calendar21 Sep 18 - Year 6R Assembly
  • Add Year 2 to 6 Cross Country to your calendar21 Sep 18 - Year 2 to 6 Cross Country
  • Add Week 4 - Menu to your calendar24 Sep 18 - Week 4 - Menu
  • Add Jnr Girls' U8 and U9 Hockey to your calendar24 Sep 18 - Jnr Girls' U8 and U9 Hockey
  • Add Jnr Boys' U8 and U9 Rugby to your calendar24 Sep 18 - Jnr Boys' U8 and U9 Rugby
  • Add FoH AGM at The Methuen Arms, all welcome to your calendar24 Sep 18 19:30 to 20:30 - FoH AGM at The Methuen Arms, all welcome
  • Add Languages Day to your calendar25 Sep 18 - Languages Day
  • Add School Book Fair to your calendar26 Sep 18 to 1 Oct 18 - School Book Fair
  • Add Year Reception Trip to Pizza Express to your calendar26 Sep 18 - Year Reception Trip to Pizza Express
  • Add Jnr Girls' U10 and U11 Hockey to your calendar26 Sep 18 - Jnr Girls' U10 and U11 Hockey
  • Add Snr Boys' U10 and U11 Rugby v Cricklade Manor & Westonbirt to your calendar26 Sep 18 - Snr Boys' U10 and U11 Rugby v Cricklade Manor & Westonbirt
  • Add Year 6 Trip to STEAM to your calendar27 Sep 18 - Year 6 Trip to STEAM
  • Add Nursery Trip to Corsham Market to your calendar28 Sep 18 - Nursery Trip to Corsham Market
  • Add U9 Boys’ Bath Schools’ Rugby (a) @ Monkton Combe Prep  to your calendar1 Oct 18 - U9 Boys’ Bath Schools’ Rugby (a) @ Monkton Combe Prep
  • Add U8 Boys' Rugby to your calendar1 Oct 18 - U8 Boys' Rugby
  • Add U9 Girls' Bath Schools' Hockey Festival @ KES Bath to your calendar1 Oct 18 - U9 Girls' Bath Schools' Hockey Festival @ KES Bath
  • Add Week 5 - Menu to your calendar1 Oct 18 - Week 5 - Menu
  • Add Mid Wilts Yr 3-6 Mixed X-Country @ Biddestone Sports Ground (h)  to your calendar2 Oct 18 - Mid Wilts Yr 3-6 Mixed X-Country @ Biddestone Sports Ground (h)
  • Add Pound Arts Centre Ukulele Club Performance to your calendar2 Oct 18 19:00 to 20:00 - Pound Arts Centre Ukulele Club Performance
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 Rugby v Colstons & Clifton High School (a) @ Colstons School to your calendar3 Oct 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 Rugby v Colstons & Clifton High School (a) @ Colstons School
  • Add Snr Boys’ U10 Rugby v All Hallows School (a) @ All Hallows  to your calendar3 Oct 18 - Snr Boys’ U10 Rugby v All Hallows School (a) @ All Hallows
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Hockey v All Hallows (a) @ All Hallows School  to your calendar3 Oct 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Hockey v All Hallows (a) @ All Hallows School
  • Add Community Events @ Heywood Prep: Apollo, a Personal Retrospective to your calendar4 Oct 18 19:30 to 21:00 - Community Events @ Heywood Prep: Apollo, a Personal Retrospective
  • Add Charity Cake Sale - during school day and 15:30 to your calendar5 Oct 18 - Charity Cake Sale - during school day and 15:30
  • Add Year 6F Assembly to your calendar5 Oct 18 - Year 6F Assembly
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Rugby v Warminster School & Cricklade Manor School (h) @ Corsham RFC  to your calendar8 Oct 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Rugby v Warminster School & Cricklade Manor School (h) @ Corsham RFC
  • Add Week 6 - Menu to your calendar8 Oct 18 - Week 6 - Menu
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Hockey v Warminster School (a) @ Warminster School  to your calendar8 Oct 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Hockey v Warminster School (a) @ Warminster School
  • Add Year 6 Mock Interviews - all day to your calendar8 Oct 18 - Year 6 Mock Interviews - all day
  • Add Year 6 Mock Interviews - all day to your calendar9 Oct 18 - Year 6 Mock Interviews - all day
  • Add Fencing v Hatherop Castle School @ Hatherop Castle School (a) to your calendar9 Oct 18 - Fencing v Hatherop Castle School @ Hatherop Castle School (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Hockey v Royal High School Bath (a)  to your calendar10 Oct 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Hockey v Royal High School Bath (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Rugby v Kingswood Prep Upper Fields (a)  to your calendar10 Oct 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Rugby v Kingswood Prep Upper Fields (a)
  • Add Prep WWI Day to your calendar12 Oct 18 - Prep WWI Day
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Hockey v Royal High School  @ Royal High School Bath (a) to your calendar15 Oct 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Hockey v Royal High School @ Royal High School Bath (a)
  • Add Week 7 - Menu to your calendar15 Oct 18 - Week 7 - Menu
  • Add Snr Girls’ U10 Bath Schools’ Hockey Festival @ Warminster School (a)  to your calendar17 Oct 18 - Snr Girls’ U10 Bath Schools’ Hockey Festival @ Warminster School (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 Bath Schools’ Hockey Festival @ Royal High School (a)  to your calendar17 Oct 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 Bath Schools’ Hockey Festival @ Royal High School (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Rugby B Bath Schools’ Festival at Kingswood School (a)  to your calendar17 Oct 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Rugby B Bath Schools’ Festival at Kingswood School (a)
  • Add Year 2 Trip to Bristol Aquarium to your calendar17 Oct 18 - Year 2 Trip to Bristol Aquarium
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Rugby Inter House @ Corsham RFC (h) to your calendar17 Oct 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Rugby Inter House @ Corsham RFC (h)
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Hockey Inter House @ Heywood Prep  to your calendar17 Oct 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Hockey Inter House @ Heywood Prep
  • Add Parents Evening (YR-Y6) 15:45 onwards to your calendar18 Oct 18 - Parents Evening (YR-Y6) 15:45 onwards
  • Add Year 5M Assembly to your calendar19 Oct 18 - Year 5M Assembly
  • Add Open Day - all YR-Y6 children to attend  to your calendar20 Oct 18 09:30 to 11:30 - Open Day - all YR-Y6 children to attend
  • Add Fencing v Hatherop Castle School  @ Heywood Prep  to your calendar22 Oct 18 - Fencing v Hatherop Castle School @ Heywood Prep
  • Add Week 8 - Menu to your calendar22 Oct 18 - Week 8 - Menu
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Hockey v KES Bath @ KES Bath School (a) to your calendar24 Oct 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Hockey v KES Bath @ KES Bath School (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Rugby Inter House Fixtures @ Corsham RFC (h) to your calendar24 Oct 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Rugby Inter House Fixtures @ Corsham RFC (h)
  • Add Year 5C Assembly to your calendar25 Oct 18 - Year 5C Assembly
  • Add Harvest Festival at St Barts to your calendar25 Oct 18 14:00 to 15:00 - Harvest Festival at St Barts
  • Add FoH Halloween Disco to your calendar25 Oct 18 17:30 to 19:00 - FoH Halloween Disco
  • Add HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED to your calendar26 Oct 18 to 4 Nov 18 - HALF TERM - SCHOOL CLOSED
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Bath Schools’ X-Country @ Royal High School (a) to your calendar5 Nov 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 U8 Bath Schools’ X-Country @ Royal High School (a)
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Bath Schools’ X-Country @ Kingswood Prep School  (a) to your calendar5 Nov 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 U8 Bath Schools’ X-Country @ Kingswood Prep School (a)
  • Add Week 9 - Menu to your calendar5 Nov 18 - Week 9 - Menu
  • Add Fencing Heywood v Hatherop Castle (h) to your calendar6 Nov 18 - Fencing Heywood v Hatherop Castle (h)
  • Add Nursery Divali Morning  to your calendar6 Nov 18 09:30 to 11:30 - Nursery Divali Morning
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11A U10A Rugby v Warminster Prep School & Wells Cathedral School  @ Warminster School (a) to your calendar7 Nov 18 - Snr Boys’ U11A U10A Rugby v Warminster Prep School & Wells Cathedral School @ Warminster School (a)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11A U10A Hockey v Warminster Prep School & Wells Cathedral School Warminster School  (a) to your calendar7 Nov 18 - Snr Girls’ U11A U10A Hockey v Warminster Prep School & Wells Cathedral School Warminster School (a)
  • Add Week 10 - Menu to your calendar12 Nov 18 - Week 10 - Menu
  • Add Jnr U8 Girls’ Hockey Bath Schools’ Festival  @ Monkton Combe Prep  (a) to your calendar12 Nov 18 - Jnr U8 Girls’ Hockey Bath Schools’ Festival @ Monkton Combe Prep (a)
  • Add Jnr U8 Boys’ Rugby Bath Schools’ Festival @ Kingswood School Upper Fields (a)  to your calendar12 Nov 18 - Jnr U8 Boys’ Rugby Bath Schools’ Festival @ Kingswood School Upper Fields (a)
  • Add Jnr U9 Boys’ Rugby v Monkton Combe Prep  @ Monkton Combe Prep School (a) to your calendar12 Nov 18 - Jnr U9 Boys’ Rugby v Monkton Combe Prep @ Monkton Combe Prep School (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11A Bath Schools Rugby @ Corsham RFC (h)  to your calendar14 Nov 18 - Snr Boys’ U11A Bath Schools Rugby @ Corsham RFC (h)
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11A U10A Hockey v Stonar School @ Stonar School (a)  to your calendar14 Nov 18 - Snr Girls’ U11A U10A Hockey v Stonar School @ Stonar School (a)
  • Add Snr Boys’ U10A Rugby Bath Schools @ Kingswood School Upper Fields (a)  to your calendar14 Nov 18 - Snr Boys’ U10A Rugby Bath Schools @ Kingswood School Upper Fields (a)
  • Add EYFS Open Morning to your calendar14 Nov 18 - EYFS Open Morning
  • Add Year 4E Assembly to your calendar16 Nov 18 - Year 4E Assembly
  • Add Jnr U9 Boys’ Tag Rugby Festival @ Colstons School (a)  to your calendar19 Nov 18 - Jnr U9 Boys’ Tag Rugby Festival @ Colstons School (a)
  • Add Jnr U8 Boys’ Tag Rugby Festival @ Cricklade Manor School (a)  to your calendar19 Nov 18 - Jnr U8 Boys’ Tag Rugby Festival @ Cricklade Manor School (a)
  • Add Jnr U8 Girls’ Hockey Festival @ Cricklade Manor School (a)  to your calendar19 Nov 18 - Jnr U8 Girls’ Hockey Festival @ Cricklade Manor School (a)
  • Add Week 11 - Menu to your calendar19 Nov 18 - Week 11 - Menu
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11A U10A Hockey v St Francis Prep (a) @ St Francis Prep School  to your calendar21 Nov 18 - Snr Girls’ U11A U10A Hockey v St Francis Prep (a) @ St Francis Prep School
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11A U10A Rugby v St Francis Prep (a) @ St Francis Prep School  to your calendar21 Nov 18 - Snr Boys’ U11A U10A Rugby v St Francis Prep (a) @ St Francis Prep School
  • Add Year 4O Assembly to your calendar23 Nov 18 - Year 4O Assembly
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U9 Rugby Tag Festival (a) @ Cricklade Manor School  to your calendar26 Nov 18 - Jnr Boys’ U9 Rugby Tag Festival (a) @ Cricklade Manor School
  • Add Week 12 - Menu to your calendar26 Nov 18 - Week 12 - Menu
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U8 Hockey v KES Bath, Monkton Combe Prep School (a) @ KES Bath to your calendar26 Nov 18 - Jnr Girls’ U8 Hockey v KES Bath, Monkton Combe Prep School (a) @ KES Bath
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U8 Rugby v Colstons School (h) @ Corsham RFC  to your calendar26 Nov 18 - Jnr Boys’ U8 Rugby v Colstons School (h) @ Corsham RFC
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U9 Hockey v KES Bath, Monkton Combe Prep School (a) Monkton Combe Prep to your calendar26 Nov 18 - Jnr Girls’ U9 Hockey v KES Bath, Monkton Combe Prep School (a) Monkton Combe Prep
  • Add Nursery Parents Evening 16:30 onwards to your calendar27 Nov 18 - Nursery Parents Evening 16:30 onwards
  • Add Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Football v Springfield School (a) @ Springfield School  to your calendar28 Nov 18 - Snr Girls’ U11 U10 Football v Springfield School (a) @ Springfield School
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Football v Springfield School (a) @ Springfield School  to your calendar28 Nov 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Football v Springfield School (a) @ Springfield School
  • Add Open Classroom Evening N-Y6 to your calendar29 Nov 18 15:30 to 17:00 - Open Classroom Evening N-Y6
  • Add Year 3E Assembly to your calendar30 Nov 18 - Year 3E Assembly
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U8 U9 Hockey v Stonar School (a) @ Stonar School  to your calendar3 Dec 18 - Jnr Girls’ U8 U9 Hockey v Stonar School (a) @ Stonar School
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U8 U9 Football v Stonar School (a) @ Stonar School  to your calendar3 Dec 18 - Jnr Boys’ U8 U9 Football v Stonar School (a) @ Stonar School
  • Add Week 13 - Menu to your calendar3 Dec 18 - Week 13 - Menu
  • Add Nursery and Reception Nativity Dress Rehearsal and Performance to Grandparents to your calendar4 Dec 18 09:30 to 10:15 - Nursery and Reception Nativity Dress Rehearsal and Performance to Grandparents
  • Add Year 1 and 2 Nativity Dress Rehearsal and Performance to Grandparents to your calendar4 Dec 18 14:00 to 15:00 - Year 1 and 2 Nativity Dress Rehearsal and Performance to Grandparents
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U11 Football Bath Schools’ (a) @ Kingswood School Upper Fields  to your calendar5 Dec 18 - Jnr Girls’ U11 Football Bath Schools’ (a) @ Kingswood School Upper Fields
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U10 Football Bath Schools’ (a) @ Royal High School Bath  to your calendar5 Dec 18 - Jnr Girls’ U10 Football Bath Schools’ (a) @ Royal High School Bath
  • Add Nursery and Reception Nativity Performance #1 to your calendar5 Dec 18 10:30 to 00:00 - Nursery and Reception Nativity Performance #1
  • Add Nursery and Reception Nativity Performance #2 to your calendar5 Dec 18 15:00 to 00:00 - Nursery and Reception Nativity Performance #2
  • Add Year 1 and Year 2 Nativity Performance 17:00 to your calendar6 Dec 18 - Year 1 and Year 2 Nativity Performance 17:00
  • Add Year 3C Assembly to your calendar7 Dec 18 - Year 3C Assembly
  • Add Corsham Christmas Lights Switch On -  choir singing to your calendar7 Dec 18 18:00 to 19:00 - Corsham Christmas Lights Switch On - choir singing
  • Add Week 14 - Menu to your calendar10 Dec 18 - Week 14 - Menu
  • Add Jnr Boys’ U8 U9 Football v Springfield School (a) @ Springfield School  to your calendar10 Dec 18 - Jnr Boys’ U8 U9 Football v Springfield School (a) @ Springfield School
  • Add Jnr Girls’ U8 U9 Hockey v Springfield School (a) @ Springfield School  to your calendar10 Dec 18 - Jnr Girls’ U8 U9 Hockey v Springfield School (a) @ Springfield School
  • Add No after school activity clubs this week. Homework, Cozy and Nursery Club still running. to your calendar10 Dec 18 to 14 Dec 18 - No after school activity clubs this week. Homework, Cozy and Nursery Club still running.
  • Add Christmas Lunch (N-Y6)  and Parties (Y1-6) to your calendar11 Dec 18 - Christmas Lunch (N-Y6) and Parties (Y1-6)
  • Add Nursery & YR Christmas Party to your calendar12 Dec 18 - Nursery & YR Christmas Party
  • Add Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Football v Stonar School (a) @ Stonar School  to your calendar12 Dec 18 - Snr Boys’ U11 U10 Football v Stonar School (a) @ Stonar School
  • Add Year 1-6 to Pantomime 09:00am to your calendar12 Dec 18 - Year 1-6 to Pantomime 09:00am
  • Add Mince Pies and Coffee for Parents - school hall to your calendar14 Dec 18 09:00 to 10:00 - Mince Pies and Coffee for Parents - school hall
  • Add Carol Service at St Barts (Y1-6) doors open @ 10:15 to your calendar14 Dec 18 10:30 to 11:30 - Carol Service at St Barts (Y1-6) doors open @ 10:15
  • Add Prize Giving to your calendar14 Dec 18 14:30 to 15:15 - Prize Giving

Adding dates to your calendar

Individual Dates
Add dates to your calendarClick the relevant icon to add individual diary dates to your calendar.
In Outlook you will need to click the 'Save' button.

All Dates
Subscribe to calendarSubscribe to our feed to have all of our diary dates automatically appear in Outlook, ical or Gmail.
You will be asked to add our dates to a new calendar in your default programme, and subscribe to updates. This is available to users of Outlook 2007 onwards, Apple's ical, Windows Calendar and other icalendar (.ics) calendars with 'Subscribe to' functionality.